We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Essex County Council Elections 2013

Basildon Westley Heights

Electorate: 16265

Candidate Party Votes
Kerry Smith - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1347
Martin Wargent Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 66
Geoff Williams Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1067
David Burton-Sampson Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 943
John Schofield Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1208

Billericay and Burstead

Electorate: 27536

Candidate Party Votes
Anthony Hedley - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 3661
Terry Gandy Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2103
Nelson Brunton Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 285
Nina Bennett Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 563
Alan Bennett Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 658
Nigel Horn Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 437
Martin Howard Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 256
Susan McCaffery Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1957
Kay Twitchen - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 3523
Stephen Watson Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 290

Bocking

Electorate: 14198

Candidate Party Votes
John Baugh Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1320
Andrea Bunn Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 126
Gordon Helm - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1340
Pamela Hooper Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 91
Lynn Watson Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1226

Braintree Eastern

Electorate: 13431

Candidate Party Votes
James Fleet Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 180
John Key Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 43
John Malam Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 233
Patricia Newton - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1605
Phil Palij Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1098
Moia Thorogood Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 790

Braintree Town

Electorate: 13978

Candidate Party Votes
Graham Butland - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1152
Rod Challis Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 953
Bill Edwards Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1121
Hayden Hooper Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 126
Timothy Reeve Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 159

Brentwood Hutton

Electorate: 15388

Candidate Party Votes
David Andrews Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 0
Roger Hirst Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0
Mike Le-Surf Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0
John Newberry Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 0
David Watt Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 0

Brentwood North

Electorate: 14275

Candidate Party Votes
Barry Aspinell Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 0
Simon Attwood Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 0
Chris Hossack Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0
Michael McGough Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 0
Yvonne Waterhouse Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0

Brentwood Rural

Electorate: 14333

Candidate Party Votes
Lisa Barrett Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 0
Howard Bills Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 0
Yvonne Maguire Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 0
Julie Morrissey Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0
Ann Naylor Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Brentwood South

Electorate: 14690

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Allen Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 0
Gareth Barrett Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0
Stephanie Bills Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 0
David Kendall Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 0
Keith Parker Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0
Oliver Tilbrook Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 0

Brightlingsea

Electorate: 14627

Candidate Party Votes
Terry Allen Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 102
Maria Iacovou Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 165
Roger Lord - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1429
Lynda McWilliams Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1156
Colin Olivier Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 585
Gary Scott Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1264

Broomfield and Writtle

Electorate: 15092

Candidate Party Votes
Graham Pooley Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 570
John Aldridge - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1985
Claire Breed Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 385
Philip Gaudin Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 184
Reza Hossain Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 51
Ian Nicholls Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1346

Canvey Island East

Electorate: 14769

Candidate Party Votes
Owen Bartholomew Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 24
Dave Blackwell - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Canvey Island Independent Party 1766
David Cross Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 619
John Morgan Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 79
Matthew Reilly Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 356
Brian Wood Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1145

Canvey Island West

Electorate: 13477

Candidate Party Votes
Esther Akinnuwa Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 278
Ray Howard - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1310
Peter May Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Canvey Island Independent Party 1011
Stephen Smith Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 59
Paul Westlake Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 26
Anne Wood Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 850

Chelmer

Electorate: 16356

Candidate Party Votes
Martin Ashby Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 428
Raymond Barry Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 466
Colin Budgey Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 206
Thomas Jones Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1029
John Spence - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2044

Chelmsford Central

Electorate: 12240

Candidate Party Votes
David Jones Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 895
Tony Lane Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 175
Dick Madden - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1233
Edward Massey Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 431
John Theedom Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 711

Chelmsford North

Electorate: 13762

Candidate Party Votes
Irene Ferguson Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 596
Robert Pontin Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 882
Leslie Retford Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 862
Stephen Robinson - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1501
Angela Thomson Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 170

Chelmsford West

Electorate: 14590

Candidate Party Votes
Jude Deakin - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1078
Bill Horslen Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 642
Avril Howe Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 124
Eric Johnston Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 956
Graham Seeley Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 975

Clacton East

Electorate: 13221

Candidate Party Votes
Eleanor Gordon Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 70
Peter Halliday Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1194
Norman Jacobs Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 477
Pierre Oxley - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 1528
Sandy White Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1106
Brian Whitson Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 77

Clacton North

Electorate: 13076

Candidate Party Votes
Sam Atkinson Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 790
James Horsler Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 75
Anne Poonian Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 789
Harry Shearing Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 191
Mark Stephenson Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 369
Andy Wood - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 929

Clacton West

Electorate: 12093

Candidate Party Votes
Chris Cotter Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1031
Paul Honeywood - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1251
Linda Jacobs Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 671
Christopher Keston Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 158
Clare Palmer Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 83
Ann Whitson Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 85

Constable

Electorate: 14977

Candidate Party Votes
Roger Bamforth Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 387
Anne Brown - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2075
Carolyn Catney Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 303
Mark Cole Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1471
John Spademan Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 504

Drury

Electorate: 13762

Candidate Party Votes
Nick Cope Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1127
Mike Dale Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 527
Steve Ford Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 314
Sue Lissimore - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1957
John Pitts Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 951

Frinton & Walton

Electorate: 15536

Candidate Party Votes
Simon Ashley Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1588
Jo Hayes Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 81
Iris Johnson Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 1085
Rose Lawes Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 620
Howard Mettler Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 84
Michael Page - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2095

Great Baddow

Electorate: 15766

Candidate Party Votes
Jenny Chandler - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1440
Jeanette Howes Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1368
Richard Hyland Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 472
Darryl Newport Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 152
Chris Rycroft Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1191

Hadleigh

Electorate: 13776

Candidate Party Votes
Elena Black Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 130
Douglas Copping Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 250
Michael Dixon Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1389
Joe Reeder Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 518
Jillian Reeves - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1846

Halstead

Electorate: 15279

Candidate Party Votes
Bernard Dearlove Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 164
Malcolm Fincken Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 891
Michael Ford Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1144
Stephen Hicks Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 198
Paul Hooks Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 44
Joe Pike - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1597

Harwich

Electorate: 13437

Candidate Party Votes
Simon Banks Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 135
John Brown Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1138
Ricky Callender Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 892
Ivan Henderson - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1722
Steven Henderson Community Representatives 204
Jack Robertson Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 23
Robbie Spence Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 70

Hedingham

Electorate: 14382

Candidate Party Votes
Steve Bolter Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 361
Frank Ferguson Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1096
David Finch - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2190
Tina Gentry Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 44
Stephen Knight Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 579
Joyce Wells Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 225

Heybridge and Tollesbury

Electorate: 15990

Candidate Party Votes
Beverley Acevedo Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1202
Rodney Bass - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2300
Robert Graves Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 417
Richard Perry Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 230
Stevan Slodzik Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 822

Laindon Park and Fryerns

Electorate: 27982

Candidate Party Votes
William Archibald - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 2277
Thomas Beaney National Front 171
John Dornan Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 958
Francis Barnes-Challinor Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 215
Mark Ellis - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2175
Anne Fryatt Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1980
Cheryl Gerrard Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 138
Dawn Holmes Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 116
Arnold Lutton Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 187
David Murray Harwich and Manningtree Standard: District council elections - TUSC Against Cuts manifesto Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 73
Pat Rackley Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 119
Terri Sargent Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 784
David Sheppard Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1684

Maldon

Electorate: 14550

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Burmby Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 87
Janet Carden Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 470
Penny Channer - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1994
Madeline Diamond Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 574
Geoffrey Dickman Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1052

Maypole

Electorate: 14099

Candidate Party Votes
Lyn Barton Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 933
Mike Hardy Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 475
Dave Harris - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1665
Pam Nelson Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 143
Raymond Tuttlebee Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 573

Mersea and Tiptree

Electorate: 14532

Candidate Party Votes
Rebecca Ager Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1134
Sue Bailey Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 216
Gill Collings Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 181
John Jowers - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1913
Audrey Spencer Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 629

Mile End and Highwoods

Electorate: 14871

Candidate Party Votes
Mary Bryan Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 180
Jennie Fisher Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 408
Benjamin Locker Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 888
Bill Rowley Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 725
Anne Turrell - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1417

Ongar and Rural

Electorate: 11888

Candidate Party Votes

Parsons Heath

Electorate: 13027

Candidate Party Votes
Bob Fisher Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 489
Theresa Higgins - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1259
Ron Levy Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 890
Charles McKay Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 609
Pat Rogers Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 192

Pitsea

Electorate: 31115

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew Ager Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2055
Keith Bobbin - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2488
Freddie Gerrard-Abbott Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 205
Freddie Gerrard-Abbott Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 133
Sandra Hillier Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1257
Terry McBride Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1925
Melissa McGeorge Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2181
Andrew Schrader Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1103
Ben Williams Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 167
Linda Williams Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 145

Rayleigh North

Electorate: 13298

Candidate Party Votes
Chris Black Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1037
David Dennis Bodimeade Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 258
Janet Lilian Davies Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 830
John Hayter Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 660
Malcom Maddocks - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1332

Rayleigh South

Electorate: 12915

Candidate Party Votes
John Christopher Flack Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1194
Keith Anthony Gibbs - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1379
Cameron Scott Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 331
Pam Waldie Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 563

Rochford North

Electorate: 13199

Candidate Party Votes
Gerry Bolton Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1236
Terry Cutmore - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1470
Allan Robert Davies Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 446
Deborah Taylor Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 296

Rochford South

Electorate: 12448

Candidate Party Votes
Jerry Gibson Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1005
Angela Marguerite Robinson Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 89
Colin George Seagers - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1085
Peter James Van De Vyver Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 804

Rochford West

Electorate: 14076

Candidate Party Votes
Rachael Alice Broomfield Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 344
Ian Gale Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 74
Michael Hoy - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1615
Cherry Young Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 878
Keith Henry Hudson Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1279

Saffron Walden

Electorate: 16071

Candidate Party Votes

South Benfleet

Electorate: 13159

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Bayley - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1723
Terry Cooper Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 86
Philip Howell Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 35
Colin Riley Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1481
Brian Wilson Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 787

South Woodham Ferrers

Electorate: 12790

Candidate Party Votes
Derek Barnett Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 289
Cliff Hammans Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 560
Norman Hume - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 893
Robert King Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 51
Ian Roberts Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 757
Noel Sutcliffe Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 94

Southminster

Electorate: 17728

Candidate Party Votes
Bob Boyce - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1844
Tim Drain Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1805
Jonathan King Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 276
Leslie McDonald Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 643
Nathan Stone Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 68

Springfield

Electorate: 15702

Candidate Party Votes
Mike Mackrory - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1767
David Howell Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 519
Jeremy Jacobs Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 239
Jean Murray Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1463
Nicholas Tidman Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 991

Stansted

Electorate: 14856

Candidate Party Votes

Stanway and Pyefleet

Electorate: 14296

Candidate Party Votes
Kevin Bentley - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1723
Imelda Clancy Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 929
Walter Schwarz Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 247
Jessica Scott-Boutell Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 828
Robert Spademan Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 491

Stock

Electorate: 13874

Candidate Party Votes
Maurice Austin Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 355
Rachel Brunton Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 171
Ian Grundy - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2067
Matt Klesel Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 177
Jesse Pryke Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1505

Tendring Rural East

Electorate: 14796

Candidate Party Votes
Dennis Cook Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 100
Mark Cossens Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 654
Andrew Erskine - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1552
Mark Morley-Souter Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 681
Michael Skeels Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1278
Chris Southall Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 176

Tendring Rural West

Electorate: 13583

Candidate Party Votes
Dennis Carr Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1141
Jim Clifton Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 128
Duncan Gordon Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 343
Carlo Guglielmi - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1515
David Oxley Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 147
Rosemary Smith Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 72

Three Fields with Great Notley

Electorate: 12208

Candidate Party Votes
Susan Hoye Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 950
Derek Ray Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 149
Roger Walters - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1613
Juliet Walton Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 462
Robert Wright Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 207

Thundersley

Electorate: 12324

Candidate Party Votes
Joe Cooke Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 635
Bill Dick Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1148
Dominic Graham Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 50
Jamie Huntman - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1389
Paul Maylin Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 41
Geoff Robinson Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 185

Waltham Abbey

Electorate: 16473 Turnout: 67

Candidate Party Votes

Wickford Crouch

Electorate: 29765

Candidate Party Votes
Malcolm Buckley - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2881
Andrew Buxton Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 765
Paul Downes Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2121
Albert Ede Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 790
Poppy Gerrard-Abbott Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 191
Nigel De Lecq Le Gresley - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2396
Philip Jenkins Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 171
Don Morris Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2074
Steve Nice Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 137
Iris Pummell Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 966
Karin Riedl Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 167

Witham Northern

Electorate: 14199

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Stone Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 38
James Abbott - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1209
Phil Barlow Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 944
David Hodges Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1148
Michael Lager Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1120
David Toombs Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 126

Witham Southern

Electorate: 15271

Candidate Party Votes
Celia Burne Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 932
Barry Fleet Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 227
Philip Hughes Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 244
Derrick Louis - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1490
Leonard Perry Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 54
Christopher Warner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 995

Wivenhoe St Andrew

Electorate: 13837

Candidate Party Votes
Shaun Boughton Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 383
Timothy Glover Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 248
Mo Metcalf-Fisher Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 562
Graham Tricker Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 599
Julie Young - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1895

Abbey

Electorate: 16354

Candidate Party Votes
Margaret Fisher - Winner Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1273
Peter Lynn Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 467
Saimon Rashid Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 395
Harry Royle Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 786
Tyron Wilson Harwich and Manningtree Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 519

Buckhurst Hill and Loughton South

Electorate: 15860

Candidate Party Votes

Chigwell and Loughton Broadway

Electorate: 13547

Candidate Party Votes

Harlow North

Electorate: 16631

Candidate Party Votes

Harlow South East

Electorate: 15123

Candidate Party Votes

Dunmow

Electorate: 18256

Candidate Party Votes

Epping and Theydon Bois

Electorate: 13320

Candidate Party Votes

Harlow West

Electorate: 31113

Candidate Party Votes

North Weald and Nazeing

Electorate: 14188

Candidate Party Votes

Loughton Central

Electorate: 13838

Candidate Party Votes

Thaxted

Electorate: 13991

Candidate Party Votes

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1