Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Harwich

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Harwich on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Bucklesham Primary101100%22%30.0
Highfields Primary29697%35%31.1
Brooklands Primary20997%34%30.2
Weeley St Andrew's C of E Primary094%32%30.6
Birchwood Primary20993%47%31.1
All Saints' C of E Primary, Dovercourt19392%17%29.7
Kingsfleet Primary19591%22%29.7
Holbrook Primary15690%38%30.8
Trimley St Martin Primary17290%33%30.6
Rolph C of E Primary20790%27%29.4
Stutton C of E Primary4489%22%30.2
Cedarwood Primary45188%30%29.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Harwich11587%27%29.6
Nacton C of E Primary9687%13%28.5
Wix and Wrabness Primary9586%21%30.1
Tattingstone C of E Primary7586%29%30.6
Waldringfield Primary9286%21%30.8
Holland Haven Primary32185%13%28.7
Chase Lane Primary and Nursery44985%15%29.1
Colneis Junior31585%35%30.0
Cliff Lane Primary45885%22%29.3
All Saints C of E Primary, Great Oakley10683%25%28.8
Broke Hall Community Primary64983%33%29.5
Engaines Primary27883%23%29.1
Two Village C of E Primary20982%25%29.0
Spring Meadow Primary21981%19%29.7
Shotley Community Primary13381%14%28.9
Tendring Primary14080%40%29.8
Chelmondiston C of E Primary11479%29%28.1
Bawdsey C of E Primary7578%6%28.2
The Mayflower Primary29873%8%27.9
Frinton-on-Sea Primary20572%31%29.3
Bradfield Primary9472%28%28.1
Piper's Vale Community Primary37971%0%26.1
Great Clacton C of E () Junior23471%9%26.9
Hamford Primary Academy29671%14%27.6
Walton on the Naze Primary23068%9%27.7
Morland Primary37268%15%27.4
Kirby Primary068%21%26.8
Grange Community Primary23067%20%27.8
Langer Primary Academy15767%10%27.2
Causton Junior22267%14%26.9
Cann Hall Primary41966%12%26.8
Mistley Norman C of E Primary6263%25%28.3
Harwich Community Primary and Nursery25660%17%26.5
Ravenswood Community Primary42160%16%26.9
Holland Park Primary42159%10%26.9
Murrayfield Community Primary38759%11%26.5
Morland C of E PrimaryNEW
Shorefields1220%0%12.2
Great Clacton C of E () JuniorNEW
Engaines PrimaryNEW

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Harwich and Manningtree Standard